Is RASPBERRY VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS, RASPBERRY, VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • buttermilk
  • milk
  • whey

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW FAT ICE CREAM: MILK, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, VITAMIN A PALMITATE. RASPBERRY FAT FREE SHERBET: WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK, WHEY, RED RASPBERRIES, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, BEET JUICE AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, XANTHAN GUM.

Check RASPBERRY VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS, RASPBERRY, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RASPBERRY VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS, RASPBERRY, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go