Is RASPBERRY VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS, RASPBERRY, VANILLA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavors
  • polysorbate 80
  • mono & diglycerides

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW FAT ICE CREAM: MILK, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, VITAMIN A PALMITATE. RASPBERRY FAT FREE SHERBET: WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK, WHEY, RED RASPBERRIES, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, BEET JUICE AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, XANTHAN GUM.

Check RASPBERRY VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS, RASPBERRY, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RASPBERRY VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS, RASPBERRY, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go