Is RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE Pescatarian?

Description
Raspberry vinaigrette is a fat-free and sugar-free salad dressing that is vegan and has no calories. It can be used as a dipping sauce, marinade, or drizzled over vegetables and walnuts. It is also suitable for grilled chicken. People enjoy the great taste of this dressing and appreciate that it is low in calories. Some have mentioned that the dressing is thin in consistency. Overall, raspberry vinaigrette is a popular choice for those looking for a flavorful and healthy salad dressing option.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Raspberry vinaigrette is a fat-free and sugar-free salad dressing that is vegan and has no calories. It can be used as a dipping sauce, marinade, or drizzled over vegetables and walnuts. It is also suitable for grilled chicken. People enjoy the great taste of this dressing and appreciate that it is low in calories. Some have mentioned that the dressing is thin in consistency. Overall, raspberry vinaigrette is a popular choice for those looking for a flavorful and healthy salad dressing option.
Ingredients
Water, Cider Vinegar, Cucumber Juice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Fruit Juice Concentrate (Apple Juice, Pear Juice, Clarified Lemon Juice, Elderberry Juice, Raspberry Juice), Distilled Vinegar, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Fruit Juice (For Color), Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Preserve Freshness), Sucralose, Grape Extract (For Color)
Check RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


