Is RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE, LIGHT Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, RED RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, DRIED ONION, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, POPPY SEEDS, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (AS PRESERVATIVES).
Check RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE, LIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE, LIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


