Is RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE SUGAR FREE SALAD DRESSING, RASPBERRY Soy Free?

Description
A bright, fruit-forward dressing offers vibrant raspberry sweet-tart flavor with glossy, pourable texture that coats greens evenly. Commonly used on mixed salads, fruit plates, grilled chicken, or as a dipping sauce. Reviewers note authentic fruitiness, occasional artificial notes, and a thin consistency that blends easily into recipes, highlighting versatile uses.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean and
soybean and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A bright, fruit-forward dressing offers vibrant raspberry sweet-tart flavor with glossy, pourable texture that coats greens evenly. Commonly used on mixed salads, fruit plates, grilled chicken, or as a dipping sauce. Reviewers note authentic fruitiness, occasional artificial notes, and a thin consistency that blends easily into recipes, highlighting versatile uses.
Ingredients
water, vegetable oil blend (olive and soybean and/or canola), distilled vinegar, plum puree, apple cider vinegar, salt, raspberry juice concentrate, black pepper, xanthan gum, dried onion, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate, dried garlic, sucralose, calcium disodium edta (to preserve flavor)
Check RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE SUGAR FREE SALAD DRESSING, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE SUGAR FREE SALAD DRESSING, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE SUGAR FREE SALAD DRESSING, RASPBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


