Is RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE Vegan?

Description
Raspberry Walnut Vinaigrette Lite Dressing Marinade is a product made by Ken's A Family-Owned Company, which is a family business located in Framingham, Massachusetts. This dressing is known for its tangy-sweet flavor and is particularly popular for use on green and pasta salads. It also serves as a great marinade. With 33% fewer calories than regular dressing, it is well-regarded for its lighter option. People really enjoy the taste of this dressing and appreciate its value, making it a favorite choice for salads.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium disodium edta
- natural and artificial flavor
- xanthan gum
- contains less than 2% of salt, walnut meal, natural and artificial flavor, garlic
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Raspberry Walnut Vinaigrette Lite Dressing Marinade is a product made by Ken's A Family-Owned Company, which is a family business located in Framingham, Massachusetts. This dressing is known for its tangy-sweet flavor and is particularly popular for use on green and pasta salads. It also serves as a great marinade. With 33% fewer calories than regular dressing, it is well-regarded for its lighter option. People really enjoy the taste of this dressing and appreciate its value, making it a favorite choice for salads.
Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And/or Canola), Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Walnut Meal, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Spice, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Red 40, Maltodextrin, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Beta Carotene (Color), Blue 1
Check RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Where to buy
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


