Is RASPBERRY WHIP EGGS IN DARK CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY WHIP EGGS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- carmine color
- natural raspberry flavor with other natural flavors
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRIES, DRIED EGG WHITES, SALT, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, INVERTASE (ENZYME), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM HYDROXIDE, CITRIC ACID, CARMINE COLOR, MALTODEXTRIN AND FD&C COLORS (BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, RED 40).
Check RASPBERRY WHIP EGGS IN DARK CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY WHIP EGGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY WHIP EGGS IN DARK CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY WHIP EGGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


