Is Raspberry white chocolate cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • carmine
  • natural flavouring

carmine

Dietitian note

Carmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dients: CREAM, MILK, Sugar, White Chocolata ader (0.7%), Raspberry Juice Concentrate (0.61) Raspberry Flavour, Natural Flavouring. (Anthocyanin, Carmine), Stabilisers ceenan, Xanthan Gum). tae ingredients in BOL

Check Raspberry white chocolate cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingDipping