Is Raspberry & White Chocolate Pavlova Tower Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- milk
- whipping cream
- pasteurised egg white
- lecithins
- white chocolate curls
- xanthan gum
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MERINGUE (38%) (Sugar, Pasteurised Egg White, Comflour, Stabiliser. Xanthan Gum; Acidity Regulator. Acetic Acid), WHIPPING CREAM (33%) (Milk), RASPBERRY SAUCE (14%) (Raspberries, Water, Sugar, Comflour, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Raspberries, Sugar, White Chocolate Curls (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier. Lecithins (Soya); Vanilla Extract), Flavouring.
Check Raspberry & White Chocolate Pavlova Tower against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry & White Chocolate Pavlova Tower in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


