Is RASPBERRY WHITE FUDGE PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD, RASPBERRY WHITE FUDGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • semisweet chocolate chips
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts, White Fudge Chips (sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oils, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Honey, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Natural Flavors, Palm Oil, Sea Salt. Contains Milk, Peanuts And Soybeans.

Check RASPBERRY WHITE FUDGE PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD, RASPBERRY WHITE FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RASPBERRY WHITE FUDGE PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD, RASPBERRY WHITE FUDGE is available at 2 retailers

AmazonH-E-B

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastTopping