Is RASPBERRY WINE FIZZER DRINK MIX WITH EDIBLE GLITTER STARS, RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- natural and artificial flavor
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONER'S SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, EDIBLE SILVER GLITTER STARS (HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MICA-BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENTS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), EDIBLE GOLD GLITTER STARS (HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MICA-BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENTS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], YELLOW 5, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1), RED 40.
Check RASPBERRY WINE FIZZER DRINK MIX WITH EDIBLE GLITTER STARS, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY WINE FIZZER DRINK MIX WITH EDIBLE GLITTER STARS, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Powder


