Is Raspberry ZingerDingers Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE OR REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCONUT, PALM OIL, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, EGG, GLYCERIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SORBIC ACID AND POTASSIUM SORBATE, ENZYMES, CORN STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, FUMARIC ACID, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, YELLOW 5

Check Raspberry ZingerDingers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go