Is Rastelli's Bacon & Cheddar Angus Beef Butcher Burger Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes And Annatto), Bacon (pork, Water, Salt, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), May Contain: Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate Contains Sugar, Smoke, Sodium Phosphate and Cherry Powder. It may also contain Milk.
Check Rastelli's Bacon & Cheddar Angus Beef Butcher Burger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rastelli's Bacon & Cheddar Angus Beef Butcher Burger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Angus Beef Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 15.0 oz Package
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Ball Park® Angus Beef Hot Dogs, Bun Size Length, 8 Count
About this product
Meat · Patty


