Is Ratatouille Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Tomato strings (tomatoes, salt, calcium chloride, citric acid), Ground tomatoes (tomatoes, salt, citric acid), Zucchini, Eggplant, Bell peppers, Onions, Vegetable stock (water, vegetables [carrots, celery, onions], potato starch, dehydrated vegetables [onions, garlic, green peas, carrot, celeriac, spinach, lettuce, red beet], salt, sugar, spices), Tomato paste (tomatoes, citric acid), Olive pomace oil, Modified corn starch, Herbs, Garlic, Spices, Salt, Xanthan gum, Potassium sorbate, Sodium benzoate.

Check Ratatouille against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Jar, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousTomatoUmami
Texture
ChunkyVegetableCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishSoup