Is Ratio Dairy Snack, Keto Friendly, Peach Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized ultra-filtered nonfat milk
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Ultra-Filtered Nonfat Milk, Pasteurized Milk, Milk Fat, Avocado Oil, Sucralose, Cultures (L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus), Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract (For Color).
Check Ratio Dairy Snack, Keto Friendly, Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ratio Dairy Snack, Keto Friendly, Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Catalina Crunch Dark Chocolate Keto Friendly Cereal
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


