Is Ratio Keto Friendly Black Cherry Dairy Snack - 5.3 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- milk fat
- pasteurized ultra-filtered nonfat milk
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Ultra-Filtered Nonfat Milk, Pasteurized Milk, Milk Fat, High Oleic Sunflower and/or Avocado Oil, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sucralose, Black Carrot and Blueberry Juice (for Color), Cultures (L. Bulgaricus, S, Thermophius).
Check Ratio Keto Friendly Black Cherry Dairy Snack - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ratio Keto Friendly Black Cherry Dairy Snack - 5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.


