Is Ratio Keto Friendly Coconut Almond Granola Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • whey protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, toasted clusters deliver crisp, crunchy texture with mild tropical and nutty notes; aroma is lightly toasty. Commonly used as a topping for yogurt, oatmeal or ice cream, or eaten straight as a snack. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying crunch and flavor balance, while a few mention occasional crumbling during shipping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Soy Protein Isolate, Dried Coconut, Erythritol, Coconut Oil, Whey Protein Isolate, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seed, Inulin, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Almond Extract, Salt.almonds, Soy Protein Isolate, Dried Coconut, Erythritol, Coconut Oil, Whey Protein Isolate, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seed, Inulin, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Almond Extract, Salt. Contains Almond, Coconut, Milk, And Soy Ingredients.

Check Ratio Keto Friendly Coconut Almond Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping