Is Ratio Keto Friendly Coconut Almond Granola Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, toasted clusters deliver crisp, crunchy texture with mild tropical and nutty notes; aroma is lightly toasty. Commonly used as a topping for yogurt, oatmeal or ice cream, or eaten straight as a snack. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying crunch and flavor balance, while a few mention occasional crumbling during shipping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Soy Protein Isolate, Dried Coconut, Erythritol, Coconut Oil, Whey Protein Isolate, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seed, Inulin, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Almond Extract, Salt.almonds, Soy Protein Isolate, Dried Coconut, Erythritol, Coconut Oil, Whey Protein Isolate, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seed, Inulin, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Almond Extract, Salt. Contains Almond, Coconut, Milk, And Soy Ingredients.

Check Ratio Keto Friendly Coconut Almond Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping