Is Ratio Keto Friendly Mixed Berry Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • pasteurized ultra-filtered nonfat milk

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carb., Protein, Pasteurized Ultra-Filtered Nonfat Milk, Pasteurized Milk, Milk Fat, High Oleic Sunflower and/or Avocado Oil, Black Carrot Juice and Blueberry Juice (for color), Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Cultures (L. bulgaricus, S. thermophilus).

Check Ratio Keto Friendly Mixed Berry Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go