Is Ratio Keto Friendly Vanila Almond Crunch Cereal Lactose Free?

Description
This cereal delivers pronounced vanilla notes and a firm, clustered crunch that many reviewers say holds up in milk. Consumers commonly eat it with milk, on yogurt, or straight from the box as a snack. Reviews note consistent crispness, convenient portioning, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity and dense clusters.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This cereal delivers pronounced vanilla notes and a firm, clustered crunch that many reviewers say holds up in milk. Consumers commonly eat it with milk, on yogurt, or straight from the box as a snack. Reviews note consistent crispness, convenient portioning, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity and dense clusters.
Ingredients
Almonds, Soy Protein Isolate, Erythritol, Corn Meal, Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Corn Bran, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Coconut Oil, Whey Protein Isolate, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Salt, Inulin, Cinnamon, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Stevia Extract, Vanilla Extract, Almond Extract. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) added to preserve freshness. Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (sodium ascorbate), Iron and Zinc (mineral nutrients), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamin mononitrate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), A B Vitamin (folic acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3. CONTAINS ALMOND, SOY, AND MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check Ratio Keto Friendly Vanila Almond Crunch Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ratio Keto Friendly Vanila Almond Crunch Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
About this product
Cereal · Granule


