Is :ratio Protein Plain Dairy Snack Tub Lactose Free?

Description
:ratio Prtn Pln DrySnk Tb
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cultured pasteurized ultra-filtered nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
:ratio Prtn Pln DrySnk Tb
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Ultra-Filtered Nonfat Milk, Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Milk, Sunflower Oil, Carrageenan.
Check :ratio Protein Plain Dairy Snack Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open :ratio Protein Plain Dairy Snack Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Daiya Dairy Free Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz


