Is Ratio Protein Strawberry Dairy Snack - 5.3 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- sunflower oil, erythritol, natural flavor, beet juice concentrate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Ultra Filtered Nonfat Milk, Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% or Less of: Sunflower Oil, Erythritol, Natural Flavor, Beet Juice Concentrate (for Color), Salt, Carrageenan, Sucralose.
Check Ratio Protein Strawberry Dairy Snack - 5.3 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ratio Protein Strawberry Dairy Snack - 5.3 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


