Is :ratio Toasted Almond Crunchy Bar Lactose Free?

Description
Crisp, crunchy bar delivering a toasted, nutty flavor with pronounced crunch and occasional chewy clusters. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox addition, or an on-the-road pick-me-up. Customer feedback often cites satisfying texture and flavor balance, with some noting sweetness level and occasional crumbling during transport. Some mention packaging issues.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, crunchy bar delivering a toasted, nutty flavor with pronounced crunch and occasional chewy clusters. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox addition, or an on-the-road pick-me-up. Customer feedback often cites satisfying texture and flavor balance, with some noting sweetness level and occasional crumbling during transport. Some mention packaging issues.
Ingredients
Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, Soy Protein Isolate, Coconut Oil, Erythritol, Whey Protein Isolate, Chicory Root Extract, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract, Natural Flavor, Almond Extract. Contains Almond, Soy, Coconut And Milk Ingredients.
Check :ratio Toasted Almond Crunchy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open :ratio Toasted Almond Crunchy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
:ratio Toasted Almond Crunchy Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


