Is Rattlerz Fruity Chewy Candies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microcrystalline wax
- e160a
- e120
- diglycerides of fatty acids
microcrystalline wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup, fully hydrogenated palm oil, acidity regulators (citric acid, malic acid, sodium citrates), stabilisers (gum arabic, sorbitol), starch, emulsifiers (mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids, sunflower lecithin), flavourings, dextrin, maltodextrin, colours (E163, E160a, E120, E133), glazing agents (microcrystalline wax, carnauba wax).
Check Rattlerz Fruity Chewy Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rattlerz Fruity Chewy Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


