Is RAU CHOCOLATE SEMI-SWEET CACAO SUPERFOOD DRINK Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut palm sugaraeur
coconut palm sugaraeur
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, CACAO POWDER*†, COCONUT PALM SUGAR*†, CACAO BUTTER*†, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT*, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT*.
Check RAU CHOCOLATE SEMI-SWEET CACAO SUPERFOOD DRINK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAU CHOCOLATE SEMI-SWEET CACAO SUPERFOOD DRINK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


