Is Ravi Corp. Toor Dal Pigeon Pea Lentil Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pigeon Pea Lentil. Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soya, Milk, Wheat, Sesame, Mustard And Sulphite.
Check Ravi Corp. Toor Dal Pigeon Pea Lentil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ravi Corp. Toor Dal Pigeon Pea Lentil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Dried
Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
DryGranule
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


