Is Ravin' raspberry dressing and marinade Pescatarian?

Description
This raspberry dressing and marinade offers a bright, sweet-tart fruit flavor with a pronounced tang and aromatic finish. Smooth, pourable yet slightly syrupy in texture, it’s commonly used on tossed salads, as a glaze for grilled chicken or pork, for marinating, or drizzled as a finishing sauce. Reviewers note versatility.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
This raspberry dressing and marinade offers a bright, sweet-tart fruit flavor with a pronounced tang and aromatic finish. Smooth, pourable yet slightly syrupy in texture, it’s commonly used on tossed salads, as a glaze for grilled chicken or pork, for marinating, or drizzled as a finishing sauce. Reviewers note versatility.
Ingredients
Water, Honey, Red Wine Vinegar, Canola Oil, Sugar, Dried Raspberries, Salt, Herbs And Spices, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt, Turmeric), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavour, Colour
Check Ravin' raspberry dressing and marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ravin' raspberry dressing and marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
Ravin' raspberry dressing and marinade is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


