Is Ravioli - Bite Size Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium chloride
- diglycerides
- natural romano cheese flavor
- riboflavin
calcium chloride
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUGH: ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, EGGS, CORN FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, TURMERIC, FILLING: RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, WHEY, VINEGAR, SALT), WATER, POTATO FLAKES (DEHYDRATED POTATOES, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), FOOD STARCH, PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT, NATURAL ROMANO CHEESE FLAVOR, BLACK PEPPER, CHEESE STABILIZER (MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM), PECTIN, PARSLEY, CALCIUM CHLORIDE
Check Ravioli - Bite Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ravioli - Bite Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
Ravioli - Bite Size is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


