Is RAVIOLI Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • soy germ

soy germ

Dietitian note

Germ refers to the part of the cereal grain that germinates to grow into a plant. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DOUGH MIXTURE: ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR (DURUM FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, EGG WHITES (EGG WHITES, WATER, GUAR GUM), SOY GERM. CHEESE MIXTURE: RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHEY, MILK, CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS {XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM}), WATER, EGG WHITES (EGG WHITES, WATER, GUAR GUM), IQF SPINACH, IMPORTED ROMANO CHEESE BLEND (PASTEURIZED COW'S AND SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, POWDERED CELLULOSE {ANTI CAKING AGENT}), SEA SALT, SPICES.

Check RAVIOLI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch