Is Raw 100% cacao Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cacao beans*, cacao butter*.
Check Raw 100% cacao against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw 100% cacao in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
About this product
Oil · Whole
Flavor
BitterNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSnacking


