Is Raw Black Chia Seeds Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Chia Seeds (100%). MAY CONTAIN: TREE NUTS.

Check Raw Black Chia Seeds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Dried, Whole

Flavor
NeutralNuttyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSmoothieSalad