Is RAW BROCCOLI LEAF CRISPS Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BROCCOLI LEAVES, CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CIDER VINEGAR, BLUE AGAVE NECTAR, LEMON JUICE, SMOKED PAPRIKA, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, SEA SALT, GARLIC ONION, CUMIN, RED PEPPER, CAYENNE.
Check RAW BROCCOLI LEAF CRISPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAW BROCCOLI LEAF CRISPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried
Flavor
SmokySpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


