Is Raw C Liquid Coconut MCT Oil 250mL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- 100% coconut oil - mainly comprised of medium chain triglycerides - c8
100% coconut oil - mainly comprised of medium chain triglycerides - c8
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% coconut oil – mainly comprised of medium chain triglycerides - C8, C10, C12.
Check Raw C Liquid Coconut MCT Oil 250mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw C Liquid Coconut MCT Oil 250mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Where to buy
Raw C Liquid Coconut MCT Oil 250mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Liquid


