Is Raw C Coconut Water White Chocolate & Pistachio Papi 1L Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachio
  • pistachio extract
  • coconut milk
  • coconut water

pistachio

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Water (90%), Coconut Milk, Pistachio Extract (0.5%), Agave Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Citrus Fiber, Sunflower Lecithin, White Chocolate Flavour (0.07%). Contains Pistachio

Check Raw C Coconut Water White Chocolate & Pistachio Papi 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Raw C Coconut Water White Chocolate & Pistachio Papi 1L is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go