Is Raw Cacao Macadamia Cookies Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nuts
  • coconut sugar
  • coconut oil

macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholemeal Spelt Flour, Coconut Oil, Honey, Coconut Sugar, Macadamia Nuts, Raw Cacao Powder, Flaxseed Meal, Water, Vanilla Extract, Baking Powder, Bicarbonate Of Soda, Salt

Check Raw Cacao Macadamia Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Raw Cacao Macadamia Cookies is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go