Is Raw Cashew Hummus Wrap, 6 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • raw cashew

raw cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Hummus (Raw Cashew, Fresh Garlic, Tahini, Filtered Water, Fresh Squeezed Lemon Juice, Sea Salt), Cucumber, Red Bell Pepper, Collard Green, M

Check Raw Cashew Hummus Wrap, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Raw Cashew Hummus Wrap, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavoryCitrus
Texture
CreamySoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go