Is Raw Cashews, Walnuts, Macadamia Nuts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- walnuts
- macadamia nuts
- cashews
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, WALNUTS., MACADAMIA NUTS., TREE NUTS (CASHEWS,, WALNUTS, MACADAMIA NUTS).
Check Raw Cashews, Walnuts, Macadamia Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Cashews, Walnuts, Macadamia Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


