Is Raw Chestnuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • chestnuts

chestnuts

Dietitian note

Chestnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chestnuts

Check Raw Chestnuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Raw Chestnuts is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingCookingMeal Prep