Is Raw Crunch Bars Organic Dark Chocolate -- 12 Bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic macadamia nuts
- organic pecans
- organic cashews
organic macadamia nuts
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Cashews, Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Sugar, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Beans, Organic Soy Lecithin), Organic Macadamia Nuts, Organic Pecans, Organic Flaxseeds, Raw Honey & Celtic Sea Salt, May Contain Hard Pieces
Check Raw Crunch Bars Organic Dark Chocolate -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Crunch Bars Organic Dark Chocolate -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Raw Crunch Bars Organic Dark Chocolate -- 12 Bars is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


