Is RAW ENERGY AND LIFE, RAWKIN RAW, ORGANIC MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP SUPERFOOD MACAROON Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut nectar
- extra virgin coconut oil
- dried unsweetened coconut flakes
coconut nectar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED UNSWEETENED COCONUT FLAKES*, COCONUT NECTAR*, CACAO POWDER*, EXTRA VIRGIN COCONUT OIL*, CACAO BEAN NIBS*, PEPPERMIND OIL*, MACA POWDER*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, CHLORELLA POWDER*, SEA SALT.
Check RAW ENERGY AND LIFE, RAWKIN RAW, ORGANIC MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP SUPERFOOD MACAROON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAW ENERGY AND LIFE, RAWKIN RAW, ORGANIC MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP SUPERFOOD MACAROON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


