Is RAW ENERGY AND LIFE, RAWLIN RAW, ORGANIC ORANGE CHOCOLATE SUPERFOOD MACAROON Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut nectar
- extra virgin coconut oil
- dried unsweetened coconut flakes
coconut nectar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED UNSWEETENED COCONUT FLAKES*, COCONUT NECTAR*, CACAO POWDER*, EXTRA VIRGIN COCONUT OIL*, MESQUITE POWDER*, ORANGE PEEL*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, ORANGE OIL*, HOLY BASIL*, TUMERIC*, SEA SALT.
Check RAW ENERGY AND LIFE, RAWLIN RAW, ORGANIC ORANGE CHOCOLATE SUPERFOOD MACAROON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAW ENERGY AND LIFE, RAWLIN RAW, ORGANIC ORANGE CHOCOLATE SUPERFOOD MACAROON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
CHOCOLATE BROWNIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Vanilla 22.0oz (1 lb 6 oz / 624g) Powder
About this product
Cookie · Piece


