Is Raw Energy Bars Coconut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • cashews
  • pesticide-free almonds
  • coconut oil
  • coconut nectar
  • coconut chips
  • coconut

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Pesticide-free Almonds, Coconut, Cashews, Pecans, Coconut Chips, Coconut Nectar, Coconut Oil

Check Raw Energy Bars Coconut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Raw Energy Bars Coconut is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go