Is RAW FERMENTED TEA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC TOPAZ PU-ERH TEA, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, KOMBUCHA (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC FIRST FLUSH DARJEELING BLACK TEA, ORGANIC ASSAM BLACK TEA, YEAST AND BACTERIA CULTURES), ORGANIC BLACKBERRY CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SCHIZANDRA BERRIES, ORGANIC GOJI BERRIES, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.
Check RAW FERMENTED TEA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAW FERMENTED TEA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


