Is Raw Fonio Ancient African Grain - Non GMO Project Verified Gluten Free - Certified Kosher - 16 Ounces Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fonio

Check Raw Fonio Ancient African Grain - Non GMO Project Verified Gluten Free - Certified Kosher - 16 Ounces against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Raw Fonio Ancient African Grain - Non GMO Project Verified Gluten Free - Certified Kosher - 16 Ounces is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep