Is RAW Grass-Fed Isolate Protein Chocolate Milkshake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- micellar casein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Calcium Caseinate, Micellar Casein, Whey Protein Isolate), Erythritol, Oil Blend (Contains One or More of the Following: High Oleic Sunflower Oil, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Palm Oil), Polydextrose, Water, Collagen Peptides, Glycerin, Natural Flavors. Contains less than 2% of: Dried Blueberries, Cellulose, Red Cabbage Juice Extract (color), Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Sunflower Lecithin, Modified Cellulose, Gum Arabic, Baking Soda, Sodium Alginate. CONTAINS: Milk. Processed in a facility that also processes Peanuts, Egg, and Tree Nuts.
Check RAW Grass-Fed Isolate Protein Chocolate Milkshake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAW Grass-Fed Isolate Protein Chocolate Milkshake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Beverage · Powder


