Is Raw Halo Dark & Salted Caramel Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut allergy sufferers
peanut allergy sufferers
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Raw cacao butter, raw cacao powder, coconut sugar, pink Himalayan salt (0.6%), natural caramel flavour (0.3%). Certified organic. Cocoa solids 76% minimum. Not suitable for nut and peanut allergy sufferers.
Check Raw Halo Dark & Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Halo Dark & Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterNuttyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


