Is RAW HALO GIANT buttons Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- creamed coconut
- coconut sugar
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut sugar*, cacao butter*, hazelnuts* (16%), cacao powder*, creamed coconut*, lucuma powder*, natural vanilla flavouring*
Check RAW HALO GIANT buttons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAW HALO GIANT buttons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Go Raw Sprouted Organic Pumpkin Seeds With Sea Salt
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Giant Size


