Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Raw Halo Vegan Dark & Raspberry Chocolate Bar Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Cacao Butter*, Raw Cacao Powder*, Coconut Sugar*, Raspberry Pieces* (1.5%), Natural Raspberry Flavour (0.2%), Cocoa Solids 76% minimum, *Certified Organic

Check Raw Halo Vegan Dark & Raspberry Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Raw Halo Vegan Dark & Raspberry Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityBitter
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Raw Halo Vegan Dark & Raspberry Chocolate Bar | Spoonful