Is Raw Mixed Nuts, Unsalted Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- walnuts
- almonds
- brazil nuts
- cashews
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cashews, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Walnuts, Hazelnuts, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds Mustard Seeds, Soy Wheat And/or Milk
Check Raw Mixed Nuts, Unsalted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Mixed Nuts, Unsalted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Raw Mixed Nuts, Unsalted is available at 3 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsIndependent City Market
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSaladTopping


