Is RAW MIXED NUTS Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- raw almonds
- raw walnuts & raw pecans
- raw cashews
raw almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
RAW CASHEWS, RAW ALMONDS, RAW WALNUTS & RAW PECANS.
Check RAW MIXED NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAW MIXED NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping


